Thursday, October 17 at 2:00 pm (Locals-Only Matinee)
The Thing Next Door by Dain Denham, 18, North East School of the Arts
Retain by Grace Goen, 21
Switched by Kristin Biggs, 17, Communication Arts HS
The Place Where Memories Go by Margaret Anne Owens, 18, Northeast School of the Arts
Hello by Agustin Rodriguez, 18, Film School of San Antonio, Harlandale HS
1976 by Dylan Mabry, 17, Communication Arts HS
INTERMISSION
Why Vampires Suck by Lauren Craig, 18, Communication Arts HS
One Last Dance by Arianna Munoz, 19, St. Mary’s Hall HS
Our by Yvette Mendoza, 17, Communication Arts HS
What You Wanted by Grace Goen, 21
RGB by Elias Flores III, 19, Say Si
Thursday, October 17 at 7:00 pm
Midnight Marathon by Jonah Haber, 22, Ryerson University, Toronto, Ontario Canada
Immersive, Alive by Ryan Bellaire, 19, Grimsby, Ontario, Canada
Permanent Imprisonment by Hazel Gadiaza, 18, Santa Rosa Science and Technology HS, San Pedro, Laguna, Phillippines
Granny’s War by Jasmine and Nathan Ko, 16, Seoul International School, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Dissidence (2084) by Matthew Brdlik, 22, DePaul University, Chicago, IL, USA
How the Beasts Got Hyped by Elvin Jay Macanlalay, 21, University of the East, Caloocan, Philippines
The Beep by Chandler Carter, 20, Colorado Film School, Parker, CO, USA
INTERMISSION
Shh… by Clara Foss Billing, 16, Station Next, Hvidovre, Denmark
Sincerely, Anthony by Max Shoham, 16, Etobicoke School of the Arts, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Clouds by Aaron Brewer, 20, Regent University, Virginia Beach, VA, USA
Refined in the Fire by Anna Dvorak, 20, Mosman, NSW, Australia
Grasya (Blessing) by Shaina Xena Legaspi, 19, Norzagaray, Bulacan, Philippines
Feet by Lauran Loesberg, 21, Northwestern University, Warren, NJ, USA
Friday, October 18 at 7:00 pm
Remaining Thoughts by Arcklet Hal, 19, Shaanxi Normal University, Xi’an City, Shaanxi Province, China
The Comeback by Elias Bou Khalil, 17, Lebanon
The Giant and the Moon by Max Shoham, 16, Etobicoke School of the Arts, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
ARKHE by Burhan Tekce, 21, Usak University, Istabul, Turkey
Dead Trees Stay Standing by Dexter Huizenga, 18, Etobicoke School of the Arts, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
#FridaysforFuture by Robin Macabulos, 21, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Bless You by Max Kozik, 19, California State University Long Beach, Huntington Beach, CA, USA
Bali (The Sacrifice) by Akshay Saseendran, 21, Edarikode, Kerala, India
INTERMISSION
Bubblehead by Vigga Wagner, 17, Station Next, Hvidovre, Denmark
Deerdogs by Nikoletta Veress, 23, Animation Vocational Education Medghessy, Ibrany, Hungary
Where Does the Sun Go by Liviu Rotaru, 20, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova
Ephemere by Gabriele Figueira Neves, 23, Ecole de Cinema de Lausanne/Geneve, Bussy-Chardoneey, Vaud, Switzerland
Code Red by Eva Bassel, Rickeyna Fields, Estrella Lopez, Erika Martinez, Celeste Vaca – Woman’s Voices Now, CA, USA
One Step to Perfection by Boris Biaou, 22, 3IS, Asnieres sur Seine, France
Saturday, October 19 at 7:00 pm (Winners-Only)
Interphase by Kenny Tran, 21, Ocad University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 3rd Place Animation
Morning Star by Mert Efe Sakarya, 21, Anadolu University, Eskisehir, Odunpazari, Turkey 3rd Place Documentary
We Build Our Own Ziggurats by Kyle Ryan, 21, University of Wisconsin Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI, USA 3rd Place Experimental
Echo by Signe Buun Bugge, 21, Station Next, Hvidovre, Denmark 3rd Place Narrative
Shaman by Dicle Alemsah Firat, 21, University for the Creative Arts, Surrey, England, UK 2nd Place Animation
Pearl Fryar: The Man with a Green Thumb by Savannah Cerniglia, 22, Rock Hill, SC, USA 2nd Place Documentary
The Magic Square by Josh Cromwell, 23, Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, VA, USA 2nd Place Experimental
Brothers in Space by Alvilda Lyneborg Lassen, 18, Station Next, Hvidovre, Denmark 2nd Place Narrative
INTERMISSION
Catnap by Alivia Horsley, 22, Loyola Marymount University, Belmont, CA, USA 1st Place Animation
Under the Scarf by Ana Antun, Mehrin Ashraf, Michelle Leon, Cheyenne Williams – Woman’s Voices Now, CA, USA 1st Place Documentary
Rainlilly by Rina Momose, 21, Seian University of Art and Design, Otsu, Siga, Japan 1st Place Experimental
Responsibility by Mehmet Ali Avei, 18, Station Next, Hvidovre, Denmark 1st Place Narrative